GET APP
Notes>Film>Person

Rod Stewart

Acting • AGE 81

Sir Roderick David Stewart CBE is a British rock and pop singer, songwriter and record producer. With his distinctive raspy singing voice, Stewart is one of the best-selling music artists of all time,...

Rod Stewart

Acting

TFI Unplugged

TFI Unplugged

Self (Archive Footage)

2026

Rod Stewart, le trublion de la pop anglaise

Rod Stewart, le trublion de la pop anglaise

Self

2025

FireAid Benefit Concert

FireAid Benefit Concert

Self

2025

Faces: Faces at the BBC

Faces: Faces at the BBC

Self

2024

60 Songs: BBC Two at 60

60 Songs: BBC Two at 60

Self (archive footage)

2024

Carole King and her Songs at the BBC

Carole King and her Songs at the BBC

Self (archive footage)

2023

Commitment to Life

Commitment to Life

Self (archive footage)

2023

Rod Stewart at the BBC: Volume 2

Rod Stewart at the BBC: Volume 2

self (performer)

2023

Motown Master: Lamont Dozier at the BBC

Motown Master: Lamont Dozier at the BBC

Self (archive footage)

2023

Bradley Walsh: The Laugh's on Me

Bradley Walsh: The Laugh's on Me

Self

2022

Platinum Party at the Palace

Platinum Party at the Palace

Self

2022

The Lawman

The Lawman

Self

2020

Somebody Up There Likes Me

Somebody Up There Likes Me

Self

2020

The Kelly Clarkson Show

The Kelly Clarkson Show

Self

2019

Reel Stories

Reel Stories

Self - Guest Star

2018

Jeff Beck: Still on the Run

Jeff Beck: Still on the Run

Self

2018

Clive Davis: The Soundtrack of Our Lives

Clive Davis: The Soundtrack of Our Lives

Self

2017

Billy Yeager The Ineffable Enigma

Billy Yeager The Ineffable Enigma

himself

2016

Michael McIntyre's Big Show

Michael McIntyre's Big Show

Self - Performer

2016

Molly: The Real Thing

Molly: The Real Thing

Self

2016

Rod Stewart - Live in Hyde Park

Rod Stewart - Live in Hyde Park

Himself

2015

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Self

2015

The Late Late Show with James Corden

The Late Late Show with James Corden

Self - Guest

2015

Soul Boys of the Western World

Soul Boys of the Western World

2014

Rod Stewart at the BBC

Rod Stewart at the BBC

Self

2014

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

Self

2014

Rod Stewart - Live From The Troubadour

Rod Stewart - Live From The Troubadour

Himself

2013

Michael Bublé: Home For The Holidays

Michael Bublé: Home For The Holidays

Self

2012

Rod Stewart – Christmas Live at Stirling Castle

Rod Stewart – Christmas Live at Stirling Castle

Self

2012

Rod Stewart: Merry Christmas, Baby

Rod Stewart: Merry Christmas, Baby

Self

2012

Rod Stewart : AVO session Basel

Rod Stewart : AVO session Basel

Himself

2012

Opening Act

Opening Act

2012

The Story of Rod Stewart

The Story of Rod Stewart

2011

Hard Rock Calling 2011

Hard Rock Calling 2011

Self

2011

When Woodstock Was Young

When Woodstock Was Young

Self

2009

The Jay Leno Show

The Jay Leno Show

Self

2009

Live from Studio Five

Live from Studio Five

Self

2009

Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen

Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen

Self - Guest

2009

Kate Garraway's Life Stories

Kate Garraway's Life Stories

Self

2009

O Melhor do Flash Back - 92 Clipes Para Recordar

O Melhor do Flash Back - 92 Clipes Para Recordar

Self (archive footage)

2009

Markus Lanz

Markus Lanz

Self

2008

Rod Stewart - Rock In Rio 2008

Rod Stewart - Rock In Rio 2008

2008

Best of Disco Star Parade 70-80

Best of Disco Star Parade 70-80

self

2007

Rod Stewart: In Performance

Rod Stewart: In Performance

self

2007

Concert for Diana

Concert for Diana

Self

2007

The Graham Norton Show

The Graham Norton Show

Self

2007

Rod Stewart: Live from Nokia Times Square

Rod Stewart: Live from Nokia Times Square

Singer

2006

Shelter from the Storm: A Concert for the Gulf Coast

Shelter from the Storm: A Concert for the Gulf Coast

Self

2005

Dancing with the Stars

Dancing with the Stars

Self - Musical Guest

2005

Rod Stewart: One Night Only! (Live at the Royal Albert Hall)

Rod Stewart: One Night Only! (Live at the Royal Albert Hall)

Self - Singer

2004

The X Factor

The X Factor

Self - Special Guest

2004

Strictly Come Dancing

Strictly Come Dancing

Self

2004

The Ellen DeGeneres Show

The Ellen DeGeneres Show

Self

2003

Real Time with Bill Maher

Real Time with Bill Maher

Self

2003

Jimmy Kimmel Live!

Jimmy Kimmel Live!

Self

2003

A&E in Concert: Rod Stewart

A&E in Concert: Rod Stewart

Himself

2002

Bo' Selecta!

Bo' Selecta!

Self

2002

American Idol

American Idol

Self - Guest Performer

2002

Party at the Palace: The Queen's Concerts, Buckingham Palace

Party at the Palace: The Queen's Concerts, Buckingham Palace

Self - Performer

2002

Star Academy

Star Academy

Self

2001

Play It to the Bone

Play It to the Bone

Himself

1999

Tina Turner : Celebrate!

Tina Turner : Celebrate!

Self

1999

Rod Stewart - Storyteller 1984-1991

Rod Stewart - Storyteller 1984-1991

Himself

1999

Patch Adams

Patch Adams

Songs

1998

An Audience with Rod Stewart

An Audience with Rod Stewart

Self - Performer

1998

Motown 40: The Music Is Forever

Motown 40: The Music Is Forever

Self

1998

Parkinson

Parkinson

Self

1998

Songs & Visions

Songs & Visions

Self

1997

The View

The View

Self

1997

Leute heute

Leute heute

Self

1997

1996 VH1 Honors

1996 VH1 Honors

himself

1996

Queen: Champions of the World

Queen: Champions of the World

Self

1995

Brisant

Brisant

Self

1994

Late Show with David Letterman

Late Show with David Letterman

Self - Musical Guest

1993

Rod Stewart: Unplugged...and Seated

Rod Stewart: Unplugged...and Seated

Singer

1993

Rod Stewart Vagabond Heart Tour

Rod Stewart Vagabond Heart Tour

1992

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno

Self

1992

MTV Unplugged

MTV Unplugged

Self

1989

MTV Rockumentary

MTV Rockumentary

1989

Sacrée soirée

Sacrée soirée

Self

1987

Innerspace

Innerspace

Songs

1987

All Star Concert

All Star Concert

Self

1986

Prince's Trust Rock Gala - Volume 1

Prince's Trust Rock Gala - Volume 1

Self - Performer

1986

MTV Video Music Awards

MTV Video Music Awards

Self

1984

Superstars in Concert

Superstars in Concert

Self

1984

Wogan

Wogan

Self

1982

Champs-Elysées

Champs-Elysées

Self

1982

Rod Stewart: Tonight He's Yours

Rod Stewart: Tonight He's Yours

Self

1981

Wetten, dass..?

Wetten, dass..?

Self

1981

Verstehen Sie Spaß?

Verstehen Sie Spaß?

Self

1980

The Sensational Shocking Wonderful Wacky 70's

The Sensational Shocking Wonderful Wacky 70's

Self

1980

Rock 'n' Roll Sports Classic

Rock 'n' Roll Sports Classic

Self

1978

Cher... Special

Cher... Special

Self

1978

An Audience with...

An Audience with...

Self

1978

US Against the World

US Against the World

Self

1977

Rod Stewart & Faces : The Final Concert

Rod Stewart & Faces : The Final Concert

Self - Performer

1977

Rod Stewart: Live at London Olympia

Rod Stewart: Live at London Olympia

himself

1976

Night Lunch

Night Lunch

Self

1975

Saturday Night Live

Saturday Night Live

Self - Musical Guest

1975

The Midnight Special Legendary Performances 1975

The Midnight Special Legendary Performances 1975

1975

Numéro un

Numéro un

Self

1975

Les Rendez-vous du dimanche

Les Rendez-vous du dimanche

Self

1975

American Music Awards

American Music Awards

Self - Musical Guest

1974

Rock Concert

Rock Concert

Self

1973

Faces: Live at Edmonton Sundown

Faces: Live at Edmonton Sundown

Self

1973

Sound of the City: London 1964-73

Sound of the City: London 1964-73

Self

1973

Musikladen

Musikladen

Self

1972

The Midnight Special

The Midnight Special

Self

1972

The Faces: Sounds for Saturday

The Faces: Sounds for Saturday

Self - Performer

1972

Walkabout

Walkabout

Songs

1971

Disco

Disco

Self

1971

Top of the Pops

Top of the Pops

Self

1964

Viña del Mar International Song Festival

Viña del Mar International Song Festival

Self - Musical Guest

1963

BBC Radio 2 Piano Room

BBC Radio 2 Piano Room